Pro AV Catalog
Belkin International - F2F402L7-10M-G
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

10m LC to SC 50/125mm 10-Gigabit Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Model: F2F402L7-10M-G

  • LC to SC connectors
  • 50mm/125mm core/cladding diameters
  • 2.5/0.7dB/km maximum attenuation at 850nm/1310nm
  • 20dB/20dB minimum return loss at 850nm/1310nm
  • 3mm outer diameter
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Belkin's 10GB aqua fiber optic cables are backward-compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers (VCSELs). 10 Gigabit Aqua fiber is used for applications requiring the highest throughput such as storage.
  • LC to SC connectors
  • 50mm/125mm core/cladding diameters
  • 2.5/0.7dB/km maximum attenuation at 850nm/1310nm
  • 20dB/20dB minimum return loss at 850nm/1310nm
  • 3mm outer diameter
  • All ferrules are ceramic for optimal data transmission
  • Top-quality corning glass cores
  • PC polish to ensire optimal performance
  • <0.5dB insertion loss
  • -0.05nm < H +0.05nm fiber extension
  • < 50nm apex offset
  • 0.2dB max increase in insertion loss after mating
  • -20° to 70°C operation temperature
  • -40° to 80°C storage temperature
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products