Pro AV Catalog
Belkin International - F2F402L7-15M-G
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

15m LC to SC 50/125mm 10GB Duplex Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable

Model: F2F402L7-15M-G

  • Cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment
  • Provide close to triple bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm VCSELs
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Other Options
10GB aqua fiber optic cables are backward-compatible with existing network equipment and provide close to triple the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).
  • Cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment
  • Provide close to triple bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber
  • 10 Gigabit is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm VCSELs
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products