Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - FIBSTST1
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

1m Multimode 62.5/125 ST - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: FIBSTST1

  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Lifetime warranty
  • All fiber optic cables are individually tested and certified
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
This 1m (3.3ft) 62.5/125 micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is terminated with ST (male) connectors to provide the necessary interconnect between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Each Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Lifetime warranty
  • All fiber optic cables are individually tested and certified
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products