Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - FIBSTSC3
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

3m Multimode 62.5/125 ST - SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: FIBSTSC3

  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Lifetime warranty
  • All fiber optic cables are individually tested and certified
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
A high quality 3m (ST-SC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST/SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Lifetime warranty
  • All fiber optic cables are individually tested and certified
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products