Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - FIBLCST10
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

10m Multimode 62.5/125 LC - ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: FIBLCST10

  • Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
A high quality 10m (LC-ST) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
  • Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line
  • Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Lifetime warranty
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products