Pro AV Catalog
StarTech - 50FIBLCLC5
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

5m Multimode 50/125 LC - LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: 50FIBLCLC5

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
The 50FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Lifetime warranty
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products