Pro AV Catalog
Belkin International - F3F004-10M
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

10m LC/LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

Model: F3F004-10M

  • Multimode fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • 10GB/100GB Ethernet speeds up to 300m at 850nm
  • Two LC connectors at each end for rapid deployment
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Ideal for fiber channel (SAN) applications
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs

The Belkin 10GB/100GB Multimode 50/125 LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable establish high-speed data connections within your local network. The multimode patch cable is backwards compatible with existing network equipment and offers 4 times the bandwidth of traditional multimode fibers. Two LC multimode male connectors on each end eliminates the need for splicing, making setup faster and easier. Suitable for use with transceivers such as SFP.

  • Multimode fiber optic patch cable for high-speed data connections
  • 10GB/100GB Ethernet speeds up to 300m at 850nm
  • Two LC connectors at each end for rapid deployment
  • Backward compatible with existing network equipment
  • Ideal for fiber channel (SAN) applications
  • Compatible with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Multimode optical fiber to transmit data over longer distances
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products